Old School Tournaments - Results - Plainview  - May 30, 2009

May 2009 Champion

Julio Arnold

Event Results

Bowler City State G1 G2 G3 G4 Wood +/- Ave F3 B3
STEPHEN GREGG YAPHANK NY 267 247 267 213 994 194 248.50 781 727
JULIO ARNOLD BROOKLYN NY 269 225 259 202 955 155 238.75 753 686
JUSTIN WARHOL SOUND BEACH NY 203 268 215 255 941 141 235.25 686 738
RAYMOND EDWARDS MIDDLE ISLAND NY 222 269 236 208 935 135 233.75 727 713
RONNIE ARENA EAST MEADOW NY 225 246 255 200 926 126 231.50 726 701
SUNIL KOCHAR JERICHO NY 233 214 224 248 919 119 229.75 671 686
BRIAN ZIESIG LEVITTOWN NY 213 206 232 258 909 109 227.25 651 696
GARY LACARA HUNTINGTON NY 236 195 218 256 905 105 226.25 649 669
LAWRENCE BUCCALATO QUEENS NY 200 228 206 255 889 89 222.25 634 689
CHRIS PAROLY PLAINVIEW NY 192 224 207 258 881 81 220.25 623 689
MICHAEL PERRONE DEER PARK NY 196 238 190 247 871 71 217.75 624 675
BILL BECK RONKONKOMA NY 266 195 214 195 870 70 217.50 675 604
ALAN LIU BROOKLYN NY 233 257 169 209 868 68 217.00 659 635
DAVID JONES VALLEY STREAM NY 242 207 234 185 868 68 217.00 683 626
TERRY CAZZALINO WEST ISLIP NY 241 239 174 213 867 67 216.75 654 626
JACK CASTELLANO CENTEREACH NY 171 279 181 235 866 66 216.50 631 695
TERRY THOMPSON COPIAGUE NY 169 255 232 210 866 66 216.50 656 697
STEVEN SCHNEIDER OLD BETHPAGE NY 203 213 203 245 864 64 216.00 619 661
ANDRE OCHOTORENA NEW YORK NY 231 206 234 185 856 56 214.00 671 625
MATT TRAINA FARMINGDALE NY 180 254 213 201 848 48 212.00 647 668
BRANDON MORIARTY BROOKLYN NY 230 145 266 185 826 26 206.50 641 596
FRANKIE MONTGORIS BETHPAGE NY 202 235 204 180 821 21 205.25 641 619
JASON FENNELL BROOKLYN NY 196 194 200 226 816 16 204.00 590 620
ALVIN HORNE CORAM NY 210 202 223 180 815 15 203.75 635 605
LAWRENCE CARELLA CENTEREACH NY 197 217 190 211 815 15 203.75 604 618
DEREK JAMES WYANDANCH NY 213 214 191 189 807 7 201.75 618 594
DAMON BROWN AMITYVILLE NY 196 201 170 233 800 0 200.00 567 604
PHILLIP MARKS STATEN ISLAND NY 268 202 168 160 798 -2 199.50 638 530
NICK KLAGER HAMPTON BAYS NY 193 193 188 222 796 -4 199.00 574 603
HOWIE LEVINE OLD BETHPAGE NY 195 196 200 200 791 -9 197.75 591 596
JOHN CONROY MAHOPAC NY 192 196 205 196 789 -11 197.25 593 597
SOON KI LIM BAYSIDE NY 142 224 204 214 784 -16 196.00 570 642
GUY SERENO RIDGEWOOD NY 208 238 161 175 782 -18 195.50 607 574
MIKE WODZINSKI EAST MEADOW NY 171 195 214 200 780 -20 195.00 580 609
KEVIN KOLODZIEJSKI BAY SHORE NY 194 163 222 193 772 -28 193.00 579 578
JIM SEAR SUFFOLK NY 179 202 190 196 767 -33 191.75 571 588
MITCHELL SACKS MONROE NY 185 209 187 172 753 -47 188.25 581 568
ERIC CORNOG CHERRY HILL NJ 190 202 177 178 747 -53 186.75 569 557
DENISE GALINDEZ BROOKLYN NY 201 162 178 201 742 -58 185.50 541 541
TOMMY SCHERRER HOLTSVILLE NY 168 158 177 204 707 -93 176.75 503 539
GLENN SWIRSON SYOSSET NY 196 159 164 171 690 -110 172.50 519 494
STEVE MIGLINO BROOKLYN NY 197 188 164 139 688 -112 172.00 549 491
MELESSA AVERY STATEN ISLAND NY 178 119 180 198 675 -125 168.75 477 497
OGIE LAWSIN ASTORIA NY 150 190 163 157 660 -140 165.00 503 510
TIMOTHY REGAN EAST NORTHPORT NY 158 139 170 189 656 -144 164.00 467 498
JOEY SERRAPICA LINDENHURST NY 153 210 204 1 568 -232 142.00 567 415

Eliminator Round 1

Bowler City G1 Points
BRIAN ZIESIG LEVITTOWN 279  
SUNIL KOCHAR JERICHO 253  
JULIO ARNOLD BROOKLYN 235  
RAYMOND EDWARDS MIDDLE ISLAND 234  
STEPHEN GREGG YAPHANK 214 130
JUSTIN WARHOL SOUND BEACH 195 130
RONNIE ARENA EAST MEADOW 188 130

Eliminator Championship Round

Bowler City G1 Points
JULIO ARNOLD BROOKLYN 258 800
BRIAN ZIESIG LEVITTOWN 247 500
RAYMOND EDWARDS MIDDLE ISLAND 246 325
SUNIL KOCHAR JERICHO 221 225

Miscellaneous

Miscellaneous     Points
Game     320
Series     250
Brackets     1240
Eliminator     260
       
Total     4310